Inaja, Brazil Page

Other names: Inajá

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -17.5833 Longitude -48.2000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 17° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 48° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Inaja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inaja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inaja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cruz de Goias (22.6 nm)
Sape (23.9 nm)
Caldas Novas (25.9 nm)
Santo Antonio da Esperanca (29.3 nm)
Francisco Gonzaga (30.7 nm)
Urutai (7.1 nm)
Roncador (13.3 nm)
Pires do Rio (17.4 nm)
Porto (18.0 nm)
Palmelo (20.0 nm)
Cavalheiros (22.2 nm)
Porto Cavalheiro (23.3 nm)
Montes Claros (26.1 nm)
Orizona (33.6 nm)
Campo Alegre de Goias (24.6 nm) Ipameri (8.5 nm)
Engenheiro Raul Goncalves (16.0 nm)
Verissimo (23.1 nm)
Nova Aurora (28.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWIP Small Ipameri Airport Ipameri 6 nm S 160
SIYK Small Fazenda Sorriso Metálico Airport Urutai 7 nm N 353
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 24 nm W 249 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR39480 Closed Edmar Ferreira Buriti Alegre 57 nm S 224
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 77 nm S 181 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm N Pires do Rio Microregion
26.2 nm W Meia Ponte Microregion
30.9 nm SW Corumbá Lake
38.2 nm SE Catalão Microregion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:08 2016