Cavalheiros, Brazil Page

Other names: Cavalheiro,Santo Antonio dos Cavalheiros

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -17.2500 Longitude -48.0333 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 17° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Cavalheiros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavalheiros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cavalheiros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto (8.8 nm)
Montes Claros (9.4 nm)
Roncador (14.3 nm)
Pires do Rio (14.4 nm)
Orizona (20.1 nm)
Palmelo (22.7 nm)
Santa Cruz de Goias (25.9 nm)
Caraiba (29.7 nm)
Santo Antonio da Esperanca (31.4 nm)
Sao Francisco Xavier (33.2 nm)
Porto Cavalheiro (2.8 nm)
Sao Miguel (21.8 nm)
Maniratuba (26.0 nm)
Domiciano Ribeiro (27.2 nm)
Ponte Funda (36.1 nm)
Urutai (16.1 nm)
Inaja (22.2 nm)
Campo Alegre de Goias (27.6 nm)
Ipameri (29.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIYK Small Fazenda Sorriso Metálico Airport Urutai 16 nm S 220
SICW Small Fazenda Santa Fé Airport Campo Alegre De Goiás 17 nm S 138
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 43 nm W 229 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJSQ Heli Palma Heliport Luziânia 63 nm N 357
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 77 nm W 298 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W Pires do Rio Microregion
37.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
45.0 nm SW Meia Ponte Microregion
47.2 nm NW Silvânia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:57 2016