Sape, Brazil Page

Other names: Sapé

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -17.5500 Longitude -48.6167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 17° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Sape Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sape Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sape Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marcelandia (19.7 nm)
Piracanjuba (27.5 nm)
Estulandia (30.1 nm)
Francisco Gonzaga (10.2 nm)
Santa Cruz de Goias (16.1 nm)
Palmelo (17.4 nm)
Santo Antonio da Esperanca (17.8 nm)
Cristianopolis (21.5 nm)
Sao Francisco Xavier (25.0 nm)
Aureliopolis (26.2 nm)
Sao Miguel (29.6 nm)
Roncador (23.7 nm)
Inaja (23.9 nm)
Pires do Rio (24.4 nm)
Urutai (24.4 nm)
Ipameri (28.1 nm)
Porto (29.5 nm)
Caldas Novas (11.6 nm)
Marzagao (25.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR834 Small CALDAS NOVAS 10 nm S 177
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 10 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR1181 Small TERMAS POUSADA DO RIO QUENTE Rio Quente 15 nm S 212
FR39480 Closed Edmar Ferreira Buriti Alegre 45 nm S 201
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 65 nm N 327 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Meia Ponte Microregion
24.4 nm NE Pires do Rio Microregion
26.8 nm S Corumbá Lake
42.7 nm S Corumbá River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:38 2016