Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -17.0587 Longitude -48.6590 Altitude (feet) 2864
Lat (DMS) 17° 3' 31S Long (DMS) 48° 39' 32W Altitude (meters) 872
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 731

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aureliopolis (9.8 nm)
Bela Vista de Goias (17.6 nm)
Piracanjuba (25.5 nm)
Estulandia (25.7 nm)
Ponte Funda (19.6 nm)
Vianopolis (20.6 nm)
Silvania (23.6 nm)
Leopoldo de Bulhoes (27.2 nm)
Caraiba (16.3 nm)
Orizona (20.7 nm)
Pires do Rio (26.2 nm)
Montes Claros (29.2 nm)
Sao Francisco Xavier (5.6 nm)
Cristianopolis (8.9 nm)
Santo Antonio da Esperanca (12.7 nm)
Santa Cruz de Goias (18.6 nm)
Francisco Gonzaga (20.6 nm)
Palmelo (21.1 nm)
Sape (29.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIPQ Small Fazenda Rancho Estrela Airport São Miguel Do Passa Quatro 5 nm W 308
FR1017 Small PIRES DO RIO 24 nm E 130
SIFL Heli Solar dos Vianas Heliport Senador Canedo 32 nm W 306
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 40 nm S 175 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 41 nm W 308 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm N Silvânia
26.1 nm SE Pires do Rio Microregion
36.8 nm NW Autódromo Internacional Ayrton Senna (Goiânia)
39.4 nm NW Goiânia Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:58 2016