Porto dos Pachecos, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto dos Pachecos

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -17.7500 Longitude -47.5833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 17° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 684

Weather Charts


Porto dos Pachecos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto dos Pachecos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto dos Pachecos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Alegre de Goias (12.8 nm)
Ipameri (33.0 nm)
Engenheiro Raul Goncalves (34.8 nm)
Verissimo (35.8 nm)
Goiandira (36.9 nm)
Inaja (36.6 nm)
Porto Vista Alegre (25.9 nm) Cangalhas (23.4 nm)
Guarda Mor (27.8 nm)
Claro de Minas (34.8 nm)
Chapadao (38.9 nm)
Santo Antonio do Rio Verde (14.2 nm)
Varao (21.1 nm)
Contendas (22.4 nm)
Palmito (29.4 nm)
Ouvidor (32.3 nm)
Rio Preto (33.3 nm)
Catalao (32.9 nm)
Tres Ranchos (38.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIXG Small Fazenda Pouso Alegre Airport Catalão 18 nm S 157
SIXF Small Fazenda Soledade Airport Campo Alegre De Goiás 22 nm N 7
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 58 nm W 271 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 77 nm S 208 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJKK Heli Coca-Cola Heliport Uberlândia 78 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
25.2 nm SE Rio Verde (upper Paranaíba River)
27.8 nm E Guarda-Mor
29.8 nm S São Marcos River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:37 2016