Varao, Brazil Page

Other names: Varão

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -18.0977 Longitude -47.6380 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 52S Long (DMS) 47° 38' 17W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 482

Weather Charts


Varao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouvidor (13.8 nm)
Catalao (18.0 nm)
Goiandira (25.6 nm)
Porto dos Pachecos (21.1 nm)
Campo Alegre de Goias (28.7 nm)
Palmito (12.9 nm)
Santo Antonio do Rio Verde (13.9 nm)
Contendas (16.7 nm)
Rio Preto (14.5 nm)
Tres Ranchos (18.1 nm)
Douradoquara (19.2 nm)
Bom Sucesso (20.7 nm)
Fazenda da Barra (21.6 nm)
Castanha (23.6 nm)
Olhos d'Agua (24.0 nm)
Grupiara (24.7 nm)
Borda da Mata (26.7 nm)
Abadia dos Dourados (26.8 nm)
Chapada de Minas (29.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIXG Small Fazenda Pouso Alegre Airport Catalão 11 nm E 67
FR764 Small CATALAO 16 nm W 244
SBUL UDI Medium TEN CEL AV CESAR BOMBONATO Uberlândia 57 nm S 215 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJKK Heli Coca-Cola Heliport Uberlândia 58 nm S 215
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 59 nm W 291 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S São Marcos River
9.0 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
17.9 nm W Catalão Microregion
20.1 nm S Douradoquara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:09 2016