Sao Carlos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Carlos

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.9028 Longitude -37.0994 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 10S Long (DMS) 37° 5' 58W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 204201

Weather Charts


Sao Carlos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Carlos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Carlos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Invasao do Cj Maria do Carmo Dois (0.3 nm)
Itacanema II (1.3 nm)
Sobrado (1.8 nm)
Palmares (1.9 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Parque dos Farois (2.0 nm)
Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca (0.6 nm)
Anchietao (0.8 nm)
Estrela do Oriente (0.9 nm)
Senhor do Bonfim (1.5 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Fernando Collor (1.9 nm)
Loteamento Pousada Verde (2.0 nm)
Invasao do Riacho Cabral (0.6 nm)
Invasao das Mangueiras (0.6 nm)
Invasao Jose Rollemberg Leite (0.8 nm)
Aracaju (2.1 nm)
Veneza II (0.3 nm)
Invasao do Maria do Carmo III (1.1 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Universitario (1.8 nm)
Largo da Aparecida (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNAU Small Aeroclube Airport Aracaju 0 nm E 91
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 3 nm S 144
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 5 nm S 160 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 112 nm N 322 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 113 nm N 42 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Federal University of Sergipe
2.0 nm SE Estádio João Hora de Oliveira
2.9 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aracaju
3.0 nm E Aracaju
3.1 nm E Legislative Assembly of Sergipe
3.3 nm SE Batistão
3.6 nm E Barra dos Coqueiros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:39 2016