Invasao das Mangueiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Invasão das Mangueiras

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.9075 Longitude -37.0895 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 27S Long (DMS) 37° 5' 22W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209034

Weather Charts


Invasao das Mangueiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao das Mangueiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao das Mangueiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veneza II (0.5 nm)
Sao Carlos (0.6 nm)
Invasao do Cj Maria do Carmo Dois (1.0 nm)
Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca (1.2 nm)
Invasao do Maria do Carmo III (1.4 nm)
Itacanema II (1.8 nm)
Sobrado (2.1 nm)
Invasao do Riacho Cabral (0.5 nm)
Invasao Jose Rollemberg Leite (0.8 nm)
Estrela do Oriente (1.3 nm)
Anchietao (1.3 nm)
Senhor do Bonfim (1.8 nm)
Loteamento Pousada Verde (2.0 nm)
Japaozinho - Ponta da Asa I (2.0 nm)
Japaozinho - Ponta da Asa II (2.1 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Fernando Collor (2.2 nm)
Aracaju (1.5 nm) Largo da Aparecida (1.6 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Universitario (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNAU Small Aeroclube Airport Aracaju 0 nm E 56
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 2 nm S 149
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 4 nm S 166 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 113 nm N 322 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 113 nm N 42 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Federal University of Sergipe
1.4 nm SE Estádio João Hora de Oliveira
2.3 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aracaju
2.4 nm E Aracaju
2.5 nm E Legislative Assembly of Sergipe
2.6 nm SE Batistão
3.0 nm E Barra dos Coqueiros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:05 2016