Loteamento Jardim Universitario, Brazil Page

Other names: Loteamento Jardim Universitário

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.9333 Longitude -37.1012 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 6' 4W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188939

Weather Charts


Loteamento Jardim Universitario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loteamento Jardim Universitario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loteamento Jardim Universitario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sobrado (1.4 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Parque dos Farois (1.9 nm)
Invasao do Maria do Carmo III (1.1 nm)
Veneza II (1.5 nm)
Itacanema II (1.7 nm)
Invasao das Mangueiras (1.7 nm)
Sao Carlos (1.8 nm)
Invasao do Cj Maria do Carmo Dois (2.1 nm)
Invasao do Riacho Cabral (2.2 nm)
Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca (2.4 nm)
Invasao Jose Rollemberg Leite (2.5 nm)
Anchietao (2.6 nm)
Largo da Aparecida (0.9 nm)
Invasao da Rua Oliveira Barros (1.9 nm)
Codise (2.2 nm)
Aracaju (2.3 nm)
Vila Soco - Pantanal (2.3 nm)
Sao Conrado (2.3 nm)
Loteamento Paraiso do Sul I (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNAU Small Aeroclube Airport Aracaju 2 nm N 30
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 2 nm E 115
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 3 nm S 149 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 114 nm N 323 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 115 nm N 42 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Federal University of Sergipe
1.8 nm E Estádio João Hora de Oliveira
3.1 nm E Batistão
3.2 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aracaju
3.2 nm E Aracaju
3.3 nm E Legislative Assembly of Sergipe
4.0 nm E Barra dos Coqueiros


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:47 2016