Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Parque São José - Loteamento Esperança

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.8937 Longitude -37.1038 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 10° 53' 37S Long (DMS) 37° 6' 14W Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 187434

Weather Charts


Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Anchietao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmares (1.6 nm) Estrela do Oriente (0.4 nm)
Senhor do Bonfim (1.0 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Fernando Collor (1.5 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Lamarao - Vitoria da Conquista (2.1 nm)
Invasao da Taicoca de Fora (2.1 nm)
Invasao do Riacho Cabral (0.9 nm)
Invasao Jose Rollemberg Leite (0.9 nm)
Invasao das Mangueiras (1.2 nm)
Loteamento Pousada Verde (1.7 nm)
Japaozinho - Ponta da Asa II (2.2 nm)
Invasao do Cj Maria do Carmo Dois (0.3 nm)
Sao Carlos (0.6 nm)
Veneza II (0.9 nm)
Itacanema II (1.4 nm)
Invasao do Maria do Carmo III (1.5 nm)
Sobrado (2.0 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Parque dos Farois (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNAU Small Aeroclube Airport Aracaju 1 nm E 115
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 4 nm S 145
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 5 nm S 160 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 112 nm N 322 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 113 nm N 43 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Federal University of Sergipe
2.6 nm SE Estádio João Hora de Oliveira
3.3 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aracaju
3.5 nm SE Aracaju
3.5 nm NE Nossa Senhora do Socorro
3.5 nm E Legislative Assembly of Sergipe
3.8 nm SE Batistão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:30 2016