Invasao da Taicoca de Fora, Brazil Page

Other names: Invasão da Taiçoca de Fora

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.8584 Longitude -37.0979 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 10° 51' 30S Long (DMS) 37° 5' 52W Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167950

Weather Charts


Invasao da Taicoca de Fora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao da Taicoca de Fora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao da Taicoca de Fora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nossa Senhora do Socorro (1.7 nm) Invasao da Perimetral I - Marcos Freire Tres (2.1 nm)
Invasao da Perimetral H (2.5 nm)
Areal/Mangabeira (1.2 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Lamarao - Vitoria da Conquista (1.3 nm)
Novo Horizonte (1.6 nm)
Japaozinho - Ponta da Asa II (2.1 nm)
Japaozinho - Ponta da Asa I (2.3 nm)
Coqueiral (2.5 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Fernando Collor (0.8 nm)
Senhor do Bonfim (1.2 nm)
Loteamento Pousada Verde (1.4 nm)
Estrela do Oriente (1.8 nm)
Anchietao (2.0 nm)
Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca (2.1 nm)
Invasao Jose Rollemberg Leite (2.2 nm)
Invasao do Cj Maria do Carmo Dois (2.5 nm)
Invasao do Riacho Cabral (2.5 nm)
Sao Carlos (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNAU Small Aeroclube Airport Aracaju 2 nm S 162
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 5 nm S 160
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 7 nm S 167 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 110 nm N 322 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 111 nm N 43 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Nossa Senhora do Socorro
2.8 nm NE Cotinguiba River
3.8 nm E Parnamirim River
4.0 nm S Federal University of Sergipe
4.1 nm SE Pomonga River
4.2 nm S Estádio João Hora de Oliveira
4.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aracaju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:05 2016