Rosa de Maio - Guajara, Brazil Page

Other names: Rosa de Maio - Guajará

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.9049 Longitude -37.1605 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 18S Long (DMS) 37° 9' 38W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78139

Weather Charts


Rosa de Maio - Guajara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosa de Maio - Guajara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosa de Maio - Guajara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quicama (1.8 nm) Alto da Bela Vista (1.4 nm)
Ribeira (2.7 nm)
Nossa Senhora do Socorro (3.4 nm)
Pai Andre (1.0 nm)
Palmares (1.8 nm)
Invasao Beira Rio - Parque dos Farois (2.0 nm)
Sobrado (2.5 nm)
Itacanema II (2.5 nm)
Invasao do Maria do Carmo III (3.0 nm)
Invasao do Cj Maria do Carmo Dois (3.4 nm)
Parque Sao Jose - Loteamento Esperanca (3.4 nm)
Anchietao (3.5 nm)
Sao Carlos (3.6 nm)
Veneza II (3.7 nm)
Estrela do Oriente (3.8 nm)
Loteamento Jardim Universitario (3.9 nm)
Senhor do Bonfim (4.1 nm)
Santo Inacio (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNLU Small Fazenda Boa Luz Airport Laranjeiras 4 nm N 325
SNAU Small Aeroclube Airport Aracaju 4 nm E 88
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 6 nm E 115
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 7 nm E 131 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 110 nm N 324 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Federal University of Sergipe
5.3 nm E Estádio João Hora de Oliveira
5.5 nm N Aracaju train crash
6.0 nm N Laranjeiras, Sergipe
6.4 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aracaju
6.5 nm E Aracaju
6.6 nm E Legislative Assembly of Sergipe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:30:41 2016