Sao Joao da Lapa, Brazil Page

Other names: São João da Lapa

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.4000 Longitude -47.7833 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1706

Weather Charts


Sao Joao da Lapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao da Lapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Joao da Lapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itaqueri da Serra (8.1 nm)
Pinheirinhos (8.3 nm)
Passa Cinco (4.1 nm)
Bicudos (6.8 nm)
Itaqueri Velho (7.0 nm)
Itirapina (9.1 nm)
Ipeuna (4.3 nm)
Cabreuva (4.8 nm)
Pereiras (5.0 nm)
Cabeca (6.3 nm)
Campo do Coxo (8.4 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (4.1 nm)
Boa Vista (5.1 nm)
Tijuco Preto (5.3 nm)
Charqueada (6.5 nm)
Charqueadinha (7.2 nm)
Rocinha (8.5 nm)
Paraisolandia (9.0 nm)
Onca (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDED Small EDRA do Brasil Airport Ipeúna 5 nm E 118
SJBI Heli Edra Heliport Ipeúna 5 nm E 117
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 51 nm S 135 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 75 nm N 0 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 71 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Águas de São Pedro
13.2 nm S Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo
15.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
20.7 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:53 2016