Cabreuva, Brazil Page

Other names: Cabreúva

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.4500 Longitude -47.7167 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3581

Weather Charts


Cabreuva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabreuva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabreuva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Sebastiao (2.9 nm)
Boa Vista (3.4 nm)
Sao Joao da Lapa (4.8 nm)
Passa Cinco (8.8 nm)
Ipeuna (0.9 nm)
Pereiras (5.1 nm)
Cabeca (6.3 nm)
Bicudos (8.1 nm)
Quilombo (4.7 nm)
Campo do Coxo (5.0 nm)
Batovi (6.9 nm)
Serra d'Agua (8.2 nm)
Tijuco Preto (2.7 nm)
Charqueadinha (4.4 nm)
Charqueada (4.8 nm)
Paraisolandia (5.0 nm)
Rocinha (5.1 nm)
Onca (6.1 nm)
Boa Vinha (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDED Small EDRA do Brasil Airport Ipeúna 1 nm E 55
SJBI Heli Edra Heliport Ipeúna 1 nm E 61
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 46 nm S 136 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 79 nm N 357 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 75 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo
12.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
12.8 nm SW Águas de São Pedro
17.4 nm S Estádio Barão de Serra Negra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:14 2016