Onca, Brazil Page

Other names: Onça

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.5500 Longitude -47.7333 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8104

Weather Charts


Onca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguas de Sao Pedro (8.3 nm) Rocinha (1.0 nm)
Charqueadinha (2.2 nm)
Charqueada (3.5 nm)
Tijuco Preto (4.1 nm)
Boa Vista (4.4 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (5.3 nm)
Cabreuva (6.1 nm)
Ipeuna (6.9 nm)
Sao Joao da Lapa (9.4 nm)
Campo do Coxo (9.7 nm)
Paraisolandia (1.7 nm)
Tanquinho (7.2 nm)
Quilombo (7.5 nm)
Vila Nova (9.2 nm)
Boa Vinha (3.1 nm)
Santana (4.5 nm)
Gilbert (6.3 nm)
Artemis (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIER Heli Cosan Heliport Piracicaba 5 nm S 152
SDED Small EDRA do Brasil Airport Ipeúna 6 nm N 14
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 43 nm E 129 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 76 nm W 287 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 77 nm W 287 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo
8.8 nm W Águas de São Pedro
12.0 nm SE Estádio Barão de Serra Negra
15.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:14 2016