Cabeca, Brazil Page

Other names: Cabeça

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.3500 Longitude -47.6833 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5766

Weather Charts


Cabeca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabeca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Joao da Lapa (6.3 nm)
Passa Cinco (8.3 nm)
Bicudos (2.2 nm) Sao Bento (4.2 nm)
Batovi (4.6 nm)
Serra d'Agua (4.7 nm)
Boa Vista (5.5 nm)
Eritreia (6.3 nm)
Rio Claro (7.7 nm)
Ajapi (8.6 nm)
Pascom (9.5 nm)
Pereiras (1.4 nm)
Campo do Coxo (4.9 nm)
Ipeuna (5.4 nm)
Cabreuva (6.3 nm)
Quilombo (7.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (8.4 nm)
Tijuco Preto (8.8 nm)
Boa Vista (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJBI Heli Edra Heliport Ipeúna 5 nm S 188
SDED Small EDRA do Brasil Airport Ipeúna 5 nm S 190
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 49 nm S 142 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 73 nm N 356 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 76 nm W 278 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
18.5 nm SW Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo
18.5 nm SW Águas de São Pedro
20.1 nm NW List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:28 2016