Sao Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: São Bento

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.3167 Longitude -47.6167 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19395

Weather Charts


Sao Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Bento Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cabeca (4.2 nm)
Bicudos (4.6 nm)
Pereiras (5.5 nm)
Sapezeiro (5.3 nm)
Corumbatai (5.8 nm)
Analandia (11.7 nm)
Eritreia (2.1 nm)
Ajapi (4.4 nm)
Santa Luzia (8.8 nm)
Boa Vista (2.7 nm)
Serra d'Agua (3.1 nm)
Batovi (4.4 nm)
Campo do Coxo (6.1 nm)
Rio Claro (6.3 nm)
Pascom (8.8 nm)
Quilombo (9.0 nm)
Ipeuna (9.0 nm)
Santa Gertrudes (9.7 nm)
Cabreuva (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDRK QIQ Small Rio Claro Airport Rio Claro 7 nm S 156
SJBL Heli Fazenda São José Heliport Rio Claro 7 nm E 96
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 49 nm S 147 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 71 nm N 352 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 80 nm W 276 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
19.2 nm SE Estádio Major José Levy Sobrinho
20.8 nm NW List of Volkswagen Group factories
22.3 nm SW Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:46 2016