Santa Isabel, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Izabel

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.1667 Longitude -50.0667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 735

Weather Charts


Santa Isabel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Isabel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Isabel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macedonia (9.0 nm)
Fernandopolis (11.1 nm)
Brasitania (14.2 nm)
Guarani d'Oeste (15.8 nm)
Indiapora (16.8 nm)
Boa Esperanca (17.2 nm)
Sao Joao do Marinheiro (8.1 nm)
Mira Estrela (12.4 nm)
Tupinamba (13.1 nm)
Porto Militao (15.5 nm)
Vila Alves (5.6 nm)
Cardoso (10.1 nm)
Bela Vista (11.1 nm)
Pedranopolis (4.4 nm)
Parisi (8.5 nm)
Alvares Florence (12.9 nm)
Meridiano (13.7 nm)
Valentim Gentil (15.0 nm)
Votuporanga (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIZ Small Fazenda São Paulo Airport Cardoso 7 nm E 84
FR864 Small FERNANDOPOLIS 10 nm W 231
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 53 nm S 136 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 54 nm S 136
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 61 nm S 198 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N 50th meridian west
16.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.1 nm NE Turvo River (Grande River)
16.1 nm NE List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:19 2016