Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.2167 Longitude -50.3667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 50° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6790

Weather Charts


Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitoria Brasil (6.6 nm)
Dolcinopolis (9.8 nm)
Jales (10.7 nm)
Paranapua (14.9 nm)
Urania (16.0 nm)
Rosalina (17.2 nm)
Brasitania (5.7 nm)
Guarani d'Oeste (8.2 nm)
Turmalina (9.6 nm)
Tupinamba (15.5 nm)
Fernandopolis (8.1 nm)
Macedonia (10.4 nm)
Meridiano (13.7 nm)
Pedranopolis (15.0 nm)
Santa Isabel (17.2 nm)
Estrela d'Oeste (5.7 nm)
Sao Joao das Duas Pontas (12.0 nm)
Pontalinda (15.9 nm)
Santo Antonio (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR962 Small FRIGOESTRELA 5 nm S 207
SJFF Small Frigo Estrela Airport Estrela D`Oeste 5 nm S 207
SDAB Heli Maju Heliport Araçatuba 53 nm S 187
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 55 nm S 183 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 64 nm E 123 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm NE 50th meridian west
30.8 nm N Iturama
30.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
30.9 nm NE Turvo River (Grande River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:38 2016