Porto Militao, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Militão

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -19.9333 Longitude -49.9500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1159

Weather Charts


Porto Militao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Militao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Militao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mira Estrela (12.6 nm)
Lucianos (13.8 nm)
Tupinamba (15.6 nm)
Aldeia dos Caiapos (17.6 nm)
Iturama (18.4 nm)
Macedonia (18.6 nm)
Indiapora (19.5 nm)
Honoropolis (22.2 nm) Sao Francisco de Sales (11.0 nm)
Riolandia (15.6 nm)
Pontes Gestal (19.9 nm)
Sao Joao do Marinheiro (8.2 nm)
Cardoso (9.2 nm)
Vila Alves (14.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (15.5 nm)
Bela Vista (16.6 nm)
Pedranopolis (19.9 nm)
Parisi (22.3 nm)
Alvares Florence (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIZ Small Fazenda São Paulo Airport Cardoso 13 nm S 176
SSXZ Small Fazenda Santa Rosa Airport Iturama 15 nm N 317
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 61 nm S 150 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 61 nm S 149
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 77 nm S 200 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W 50th meridian west
3.1 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.1 nm E Turvo River (Grande River)
3.1 nm E List of power stations in Brazil
3.1 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
10.9 nm NE São Francisco de Sales


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:29 2016