Bela Vista, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Vista

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.1998 Longitude -49.8727 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 59S Long (DMS) 49° 52' 22W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1434

Weather Charts


Bela Vista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bela Vista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bela Vista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Alves (5.6 nm)
Parisi (10.1 nm)
Santa Isabel (11.1 nm)
Pedranopolis (13.0 nm)
Sao Joao do Marinheiro (14.1 nm)
Cardoso (7.4 nm)
Porto Militao (16.6 nm)
Riolandia (17.0 nm)
Americo de Campos (10.0 nm)
Pontes Gestal (11.1 nm)
Duplo Ceu (17.3 nm)
Alvares Florence (7.5 nm)
Alto Alegre (14.5 nm)
Simonsen (14.9 nm)
Votuporanga (14.8 nm)
Vila Nova (16.3 nm)
Cosmorama (17.4 nm)
Valentim Gentil (17.6 nm)
Vila Carvalho (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIZ Small Fazenda São Paulo Airport Cardoso 4 nm W 307
FR1075 Small VOTUPORANGA 17 nm S 205
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 45 nm S 144 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SIEK Heli Eurípedes Mineiro de Mello Heliport São José Do Rio Preto 46 nm S 144
SBAU ARU Medium ARACATUBA Araçatuba 64 nm S 208 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.1 nm N Turvo River (Grande River)
15.1 nm N List of power stations in Brazil
15.1 nm N List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:22 2016