Santa Etelvina, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Santa Etelvina

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.7667 Longitude -47.6333 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3972

Weather Charts


Santa Etelvina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Etelvina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Etelvina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipiranga (4.2 nm)
Angico (5.7 nm)
Santa Luzia (6.3 nm)
Taquaral (6.2 nm)
Sucuri (8.2 nm)
Cachoeirinha (8.2 nm)
Fazendinha (3.8 nm)
Procopio Carvalho (5.9 nm)
Palmeiras (2.0 nm)
Sao Clemente (4.1 nm)
Ibitira (5.0 nm)
Dutra (6.2 nm)
Jaguarandi (6.2 nm)
Bandeira (7.2 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (8.0 nm)
Descalvado (8.4 nm)
Laranjal (8.4 nm)
Tamandua (9.0 nm)
Vargem Limpa (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSQ Small Usina Santa Rita Airport Santa Rita Do Passa Quatro 2 nm N 333
SDVX Heli Estância Flamboyants Heliport Descalvado 6 nm S 177
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 38 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 79 nm S 159 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 82 nm W 252 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW TAM Museum
18.8 nm SW Federal University of São Carlos
20.5 nm SW Estádio Paulista
20.8 nm SW São Carlos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:44 2016