Sao Sebastiao, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.9000 Longitude -47.6333 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Sao Sebastiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandeira (2.1 nm)
Jaguarandi (4.8 nm)
Lajeado (6.1 nm)
Santa Luzia (7.5 nm)
Ibitira (3.0 nm)
Sao Clemente (5.7 nm)
Palmeiras (6.0 nm)
Ipiranga (7.1 nm)
Santa Etelvina (8.0 nm)
Angico (8.9 nm)
Fazendinha (9.7 nm)
Descalvado (0.9 nm)
Dutra (4.8 nm)
Laranjal (4.7 nm)
Tamandua (1.4 nm)
Vargem Limpa (2.2 nm)
Sao Guilherme (6.0 nm)
Analandia (13.7 nm)
Corumbatai (19.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDVX Heli Estância Flamboyants Heliport Descalvado 2 nm N 8
SDST Small Fazenda Santa Terezinha da Barra Airport São Carlos 8 nm W 277
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 46 nm N 350 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 71 nm S 157 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 80 nm W 258 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm W Federal University of São Carlos
15.1 nm W TAM Museum
15.9 nm SW Estádio Paulista
16.0 nm SW São Carlos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:37 2016