Taquaral, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Taquaral

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.6833 Longitude -47.5667 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2102

Weather Charts


Taquaral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taquaral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taquaral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cafundo (9.3 nm)
Sucuri (9.3 nm)
Limoeiro (10.2 nm)
Ipiranga (10.2 nm)
Luis Antonio (10.9 nm)
Canaan (11.1 nm)
Cachoeirinha (2.1 nm)
California (5.1 nm)
Santa Rita do Passa Quatro (5.3 nm)
Santa Ambrosina (5.7 nm)
Santa Cruz do Rio Clarinho (9.8 nm)
Morro Alto (10.3 nm)
Procopio Carvalho (3.5 nm)
Fazendinha (4.0 nm)
Santa Etelvina (6.2 nm)
Palmeiras (7.9 nm)
Sao Clemente (8.1 nm)
Dutra (10.0 nm)
Ibitira (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDSQ Small Usina Santa Rita Airport Santa Rita Do Passa Quatro 5 nm W 244
SDRD Small Adhemar Ribeiro Airport Santa Rita Do Passa Quatro 5 nm E 65
SWNY Heli Fazenda Canaã Heliport Luís Antônio 11 nm N 323
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 34 nm N 340 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 82 nm S 163 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SE Brazilian Air Force Academy
22.0 nm SW TAM Museum
24.9 nm SW Federal University of São Carlos
26.7 nm SW Estádio Paulista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:01 2016