Cachoeirinha, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Cachoeirinha

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.6667 Longitude -47.5333 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7039

Weather Charts


Cachoeirinha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachoeirinha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cachoeirinha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taquaral (2.1 nm)
Cafundo (10.7 nm)
Limoeiro (11.1 nm)
Sucuri (11.2 nm)
Canaan (11.6 nm)
Luis Antonio (11.6 nm)
California (3.0 nm)
Santa Ambrosina (3.7 nm)
Santa Rita do Passa Quatro (4.0 nm)
Santa Cruz do Rio Clarinho (8.4 nm)
Corrego Fundo (10.7 nm)
Procopio Carvalho (4.0 nm)
Fazendinha (5.3 nm)
Santa Etelvina (8.2 nm)
Sao Clemente (9.4 nm)
Morro Alto (9.5 nm)
Palmeiras (9.7 nm)
Dutra (11.2 nm)
Porto Ferreira (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDRD Small Adhemar Ribeiro Airport Santa Rita Do Passa Quatro 3 nm E 67
SDSQ Small Usina Santa Rita Airport Santa Rita Do Passa Quatro 7 nm W 243
SWNY Heli Fazenda Canaã Heliport Luís Antônio 11 nm W 312
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 34 nm N 337 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 83 nm S 164 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm SE Brazilian Air Force Academy
24.2 nm SW TAM Museum
26.9 nm SW Federal University of São Carlos
27.7 nm SE Itupeva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:06 2016