Mota Pais, Brazil Page

Other names: Mata Pais,Mota Paes

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.2167 Longitude -46.7833 Altitude (feet) 2814
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 857
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23245

Weather Charts


Mota Pais Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mota Pais Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mota Pais Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catingueiro (5.5 nm)
Aguai (14.2 nm)
Sao Pedro (1.4 nm)
Os Ribeiros (7.2 nm)
Santo Antonio do Jardim (8.4 nm)
Nova Cintra (0.9 nm)
Pinhal (2.1 nm)
Sao Luis (8.9 nm)
Graminea (8.9 nm)
Albertina (9.3 nm)
Jacutinga (10.5 nm)
Sape (12.4 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Robertos (13.9 nm)
Andradas (15.0 nm)
Eleuterio (7.0 nm)
Sapucai (7.9 nm)
Barao Ataliba Nogueira (10.6 nm)
Mogi-Guacu (12.8 nm)
Itapira (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFZ Heli Fazenda MC Heliport Espírito Santo Do Pinhal 2 nm S 204
FR1179 Small IRMAOS RIBEIRO Espirito Santo Do Pinhal 3 nm N 7
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 51 nm S 202 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 74 nm S 166 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 84 nm S 175 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Albertina, Minas Gerais
10.4 nm SE Jacutinga, Minas Gerais
14.9 nm N São João da Boa Vista
14.9 nm NE Andradas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:54 2016