Sao Luis, Brazil Page

Other names: São Luís

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -22.2667 Longitude -46.6333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12847

Weather Charts


Sao Luis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Luis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapucai (4.7 nm)
Eleuterio (5.5 nm)
Pinhal (7.6 nm)
Nova Cintra (8.0 nm)
Sao Pedro (8.4 nm)
Mota Pais (8.9 nm)
Albertina (4.1 nm)
Graminea (6.0 nm)
Santo Antonio do Jardim (9.5 nm)
Andradas (12.5 nm)
Jacutinga (1.8 nm)
Sape (3.7 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Robertos (6.3 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Peitudos (8.9 nm)
Sao Jose do Mano Dentro (9.4 nm)
Almeidas (8.2 nm)
Barao Ataliba Nogueira (9.3 nm)
Monte Siao (10.7 nm)
Aguas de Lindoia (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFZ Heli Fazenda MC Heliport Espírito Santo Do Pinhal 9 nm W 275
FR1179 Small IRMAOS RIBEIRO Espirito Santo Do Pinhal 10 nm W 309
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 52 nm S 211 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 70 nm S 172 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 81 nm S 180 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Jacutinga, Minas Gerais
4.1 nm N Albertina, Minas Gerais
12.5 nm N Andradas
19.2 nm SE Bueno Brandão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:25 2016