Sao Sebastiao dos Robertos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião dos Robertos

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -22.2167 Longitude -46.5333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 46° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3186

Weather Charts


Sao Sebastiao dos Robertos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao dos Robertos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao dos Robertos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Albertina (4.7 nm)
Jacutinga (6.0 nm)
Sao Luis (6.3 nm)
Graminea (6.3 nm)
Santo Antonio do Jardim (10.3 nm)
Sapucai (10.9 nm)
Eleuterio (11.8 nm)
Andradas (9.1 nm)
Ibitiura (10.7 nm)
Serrote (12.3 nm)
Sao Jose do Mano Dentro (3.3 nm)
Crisolia (7.2 nm)
Ouro Fino (9.9 nm)
Inconfidentes (13.0 nm)
Sape (3.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Peitudos (6.6 nm)
Almeidas (9.0 nm)
Monte Siao (13.2 nm)
Pontes (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNOF Small Ouro Fino Airport Ouro Fino 9 nm E 122
FR1179 Small IRMAOS RIBEIRO Espirito Santo Do Pinhal 13 nm W 284
SJFZ Heli Fazenda MC Heliport Espírito Santo Do Pinhal 14 nm W 261
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 57 nm S 214 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 73 nm S 177 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Albertina, Minas Gerais
6.0 nm SW Jacutinga, Minas Gerais
9.2 nm N Andradas
17.3 nm SE Bueno Brandão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:45 2016