Sapucai, Brazil Page

Other names: Sapucaí

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -22.3208 Longitude -46.6949 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 15S Long (DMS) 46° 41' 42W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2027

Weather Charts


Sapucai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapucai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sapucai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eleuterio (1.2 nm)
Catingueiro (13.3 nm)
Nova Cintra (7.4 nm)
Pinhal (7.9 nm)
Mota Pais (7.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (8.3 nm)
Albertina (8.4 nm)
Graminea (9.9 nm)
Santo Antonio do Jardim (12.4 nm)
Sao Luis (4.7 nm)
Jacutinga (5.1 nm)
Sape (7.8 nm)
Almeidas (9.4 nm)
Monte Siao (9.8 nm)
Sao Sebastiao dos Robertos (10.9 nm)
Sertaozinho (13.2 nm)
Barao Ataliba Nogueira (4.7 nm)
Aguas de Lindoia (9.9 nm)
Itapira (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJFZ Heli Fazenda MC Heliport Espírito Santo Do Pinhal 7 nm W 305
SDFT Small Virgulino de Oliveira Airport Itapira 8 nm W 228
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 47 nm S 210 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 67 nm S 169 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 78 nm S 178 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Jacutinga, Minas Gerais
8.4 nm NE Albertina, Minas Gerais
16.7 nm NE Andradas
17.5 nm S Serra Negra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:24 2016