Sitio Joao Rodrigues, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio João Rodrigues

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2360 Longitude -49.9182 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 10S Long (DMS) 49° 55' 6W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 898

Weather Charts


Sitio Joao Rodrigues Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Joao Rodrigues Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Joao Rodrigues Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Iner Vanesck (0.4 nm)
Sitio Francisco Moreira (0.5 nm)
Sitio Elias Carvalho (0.6 nm)
Sitio Anisio Carvalho (0.7 nm)
Butia dos Carvalho (0.7 nm)
Sitio Jose Carvalho (0.8 nm)
Sitio Nair Carvalho (0.9 nm)
Sitio Waldenio Amaral (1.1 nm)
Sitio Francisco Neto (1.2 nm)
Sitio Nivaldo Vanesck (1.4 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Paiva (0.6 nm)
Sitio Antonio Rosin (1.3 nm)
Sitio Romeu Cariolatt (1.4 nm)
Sitio Cleusa Esidio (0.6 nm)
Sitio Protasio Vanderriede (0.6 nm)
Sitio Ana Gruber (0.9 nm)
Sitio Abel Gruber (0.9 nm)
Sitio Gralha-Azul (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Valdomiro Valiati (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 6 nm N 45
FR1044 Small TRES BARRAS 21 nm W 285
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 48 nm N 35
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 58 nm N 43 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 60 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Mafra, Santa Catarina
13.9 nm N 50th meridian west
16.5 nm SW Papanduva
19.7 nm NE Campo do Tenente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:20 2016