Fazenda Valdomiro Valiati, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Valdomiiro Valiati,Fazenda

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2376 Longitude -49.8991 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 15S Long (DMS) 49° 53' 57W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1187

Weather Charts


Fazenda Valdomiro Valiati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Valdomiro Valiati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fazenda Valdomiro Valiati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Gralha-Azul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Cleusa Esidio (0.5 nm)
Sitio Protasio Vanderriede (0.5 nm)
Sitio Joao Rodrigues (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Paiva (1.1 nm)
Sitio Ernesto Hayse (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Ernesto Hayse (0.7 nm)
Sitio Artenio Rauni (1.0 nm)
Sitio Ricardo Dums (1.2 nm)
Sitio Romeu Cariolatt (1.2 nm)
Sitio Antonio Rosin (1.3 nm)
Sitio Hilario Ruthes (1.3 nm)
Sitio Claudino Rodrigues (1.4 nm)
Sitio Stefanio Gren (1.0 nm)
Sitio Carlos Kava (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pedro Gren (1.2 nm)
Sitio Casemiro Kava (1.1 nm)
Sitio Abel Gruber (0.4 nm)
Sitio Ana Gruber (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 5 nm N 37
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 20 nm E 103
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 47 nm N 34
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 57 nm N 42 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 59 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Mafra, Santa Catarina
14.3 nm N 50th meridian west
17.2 nm SW Papanduva
19.2 nm NE Campo do Tenente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:48 2016