Sitio Casemiro Kava, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Casemiro Kava

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2462 Longitude -49.8803 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 46S Long (DMS) 49° 52' 49W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1156

Weather Charts


Sitio Casemiro Kava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Casemiro Kava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Casemiro Kava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Valdomiro Valiati (1.1 nm)
Sitio Gralha-Azul (1.2 nm)
Sitio Abel Gruber (1.3 nm)
Sitio Ana Gruber (1.3 nm)
Sitio Protasio Vanderriede (1.5 nm)
Sitio Cleusa Esidio (1.5 nm)
Sitio Rosa Kava (0.9 nm)
Sitio Carlos Kava (1.1 nm)
Sitio Stefanio Gren (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Ernesto Hayse (1.3 nm)
Sitio Pedro Gren (1.3 nm)
Sitio Ernesto Hayse (1.4 nm)
Sitio Miguel Lima (1.6 nm)
Sitio Hilario Ruthes (1.7 nm)
Sitio Rodolfo Pichait (1.7 nm)
Vila Ruthes (1.0 nm)
Sitio Henry (1.5 nm)
Sitio Paulo Schubauer (1.5 nm)
Quilometro Dezesseis (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 5 nm N 26
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 19 nm E 103
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 43 nm E 111
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 57 nm N 41 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 58 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Mafra, Santa Catarina
15.2 nm NW 50th meridian west
17.7 nm SW Papanduva
19.0 nm NE Campo do Tenente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:20 2016