Vila Ruthes, Brazil Page

Other names: Rutes

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2420 Longitude -49.8625 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 31S Long (DMS) 49° 51' 45W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 870

Weather Charts


Vila Ruthes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Ruthes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Ruthes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Casemiro Kava (1.0 nm) Sitio Rosa Kava (0.6 nm)
Quilometro Dezesseis (0.7 nm)
Sitio Henry (0.8 nm)
Sitio Nercio Bonettes (1.2 nm)
Sitio Casemiro Kava (1.3 nm)
Sitio Miguel Lima (1.3 nm)
Sitio Rodolfo Pichait (1.4 nm)
Sitio Paulo Schubauer (0.6 nm)
Sitio Jaime Strubr (0.6 nm)
Sitio Ovander Schubauer (0.7 nm)
Sitio Oswaldo Strubr (0.7 nm)
Sitio Pedro Ferreira (0.7 nm)
Sitio Lered Schubauer (0.8 nm)
Sitio Leo Strubr (0.9 nm)
Sitio Evaldo Strubr (0.9 nm)
Sitio Domingos Lunaro (1.0 nm)
Sitio Enedino Rodrigues (1.1 nm)
Sitio Eurico Strober (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 5 nm N 18
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 18 nm E 104
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 43 nm E 112
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 56 nm N 41 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 57 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Mafra, Santa Catarina
15.4 nm NW 50th meridian west
18.3 nm NE Campo do Tenente
18.7 nm SW Papanduva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:58 2016