Sitio Protasio Vanderriede, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Protásio Vanderriede

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2404 Longitude -49.9072 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 25S Long (DMS) 49° 54' 26W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 884

Weather Charts


Sitio Protasio Vanderriede Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Protasio Vanderriede Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Protasio Vanderriede Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Cleusa Esidio
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Joao Rodrigues (0.6 nm)
Sitio Iner Vanesck (1.0 nm)
Sitio Francisco Moreira (1.1 nm)
Butia dos Carvalho (1.2 nm)
Sitio Elias Carvalho (1.3 nm)
Sitio Anisio Carvalho (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sebastiao Paiva (0.9 nm)
Sitio Ernesto Hayse (1.1 nm)
Sitio Artenio Rauni (1.3 nm)
Sitio Antonio Rosin (1.4 nm)
Sitio Romeu Cariolatt (1.4 nm)
Sitio Ricardo Dums (1.5 nm)
Sitio Abel Gruber (0.2 nm)
Sitio Gralha-Azul (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Valdomiro Valiati (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Ernesto Hayse (1.1 nm)
Sitio Stefanio Gren (1.5 nm)
Sitio Ana Gruber (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 6 nm N 39
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 21 nm E 103
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 48 nm N 34
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 58 nm N 42 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 59 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Mafra, Santa Catarina
14.3 nm N 50th meridian west
16.8 nm SW Papanduva
19.6 nm NE Campo do Tenente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:59 2016