Sitio Waldenio Amaral, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Waldênio Amaral

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2414 Longitude -49.9371 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 29S Long (DMS) 49° 56' 14W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 900

Weather Charts


Sitio Waldenio Amaral Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Waldenio Amaral Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Waldenio Amaral Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Joao Peters (1.0 nm)
Sitio Otto Gruber (1.1 nm)
Sitio Jorge Peters (1.1 nm)
Sitio Alinor Gruber (1.2 nm)
Sitio Joao Peters (1.3 nm)
Sitio Jose Carvalho (0.3 nm)
Sitio Francisco Neto (0.3 nm)
Sitio Nair Carvalho (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Alvorada (0.9 nm)
Sitio Edmar Everses (1.3 nm)
Sitio Anisio Carvalho (0.4 nm)
Butia dos Carvalho (0.5 nm)
Sitio Elias Carvalho (0.6 nm)
Sitio Iner Vanesck (0.8 nm)
Sitio Francisco Moreira (0.9 nm)
Sitio Joao Rodrigues (1.1 nm)
Sitio Juvenal Amaral (0.4 nm)
Sitio Nivaldo Vanesck (0.5 nm)
Sitio Nivaldo Vanesck (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 7 nm E 48
FR1044 Small TRES BARRAS 21 nm W 287
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 49 nm N 36
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 59 nm N 44 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 61 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Mafra, Santa Catarina
13.9 nm N 50th meridian west
15.5 nm SW Papanduva
20.7 nm NE Campo do Tenente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:59 2016