Sitio Nivaldo Vanesck, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio,Sítio Nivaldo Vanesck

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2508 Longitude -49.9389 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 3S Long (DMS) 49° 56' 20W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 837

Weather Charts


Sitio Nivaldo Vanesck Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nivaldo Vanesck Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Nivaldo Vanesck Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Jose Viberter (1.5 nm) Sitio Juvenal Amaral (0.2 nm)
Sitio Waldenio Amaral (0.6 nm)
Sitio Jose Carvalho (0.8 nm)
Sitio Francisco Neto (0.9 nm)
Sitio Anisio Carvalho (0.9 nm)
Sitio Nair Carvalho (1.0 nm)
Sitio Elias Carvalho (1.1 nm)
Sitio Iner Vanesck (1.3 nm)
Sitio Joao Peters (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Alvorada (1.4 nm)
Sitio Francisco Moreira (1.4 nm)
Sitio Otto Gruber (1.4 nm)
Sitio Jorge Peters (1.5 nm)
Sitio Alinor Gruber (1.6 nm)
Sitio Joao Peters (1.6 nm)
Butia dos Carvalho (0.7 nm)
Sitio Joao Rodrigues (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 7 nm E 46
FR1044 Small TRES BARRAS 21 nm W 288
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 49 nm N 36
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 59 nm N 43 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 61 nm E 88 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Mafra, Santa Catarina
14.4 nm N 50th meridian west
15.1 nm SW Papanduva
20.2 nm SW Monte Castelo, Santa Catarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:13 2016