Loteamento Pontal da Saxonia, Brazil Page

Other names: Loteamento Pontal da Saxônia

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.9079 Longitude -49.0620 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 28S Long (DMS) 49° 3' 43W Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66396

Weather Charts


Loteamento Pontal da Saxonia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loteamento Pontal da Saxonia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loteamento Pontal da Saxonia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blumenau (1.8 nm)
Velha (2.4 nm)
Coripos (2.3 nm)
Vila Bromberg (2.6 nm)
Salto do Norte (3.0 nm)
Bairro Itoupava do Norte (1.1 nm)
Toca da Onca e Proximidades (1.3 nm)
Rua Benjamin Franklin (1.5 nm)
Fortaleza (2.4 nm)
Bairro Fortaleza (3.3 nm)
Loteamento Sol Nascente (0.7 nm)
Rua Pedro Krauss Senior (0.8 nm)
Barrio Ponta Aguda (0.9 nm)
Bairro Vorstaht (1.3 nm)
Agua Negra (2.7 nm)
Bairro Bela Vista (2.9 nm)
Agua Negra (3.1 nm)
Rua Ararangua (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Garuba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 4 nm W 291
FR1013 Small BLUMENAU 4 nm N 341
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 22 nm E 85 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 43 nm N 19 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 53 nm S 149 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Vale do Itajaí
0.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Blumenau
1.3 nm W Oktoberfest of Blumenau
1.7 nm SE Blumenau
5.3 nm E Gaspar, Santa Catarina
11.5 nm S Guabiruba
10.5 nm E Ilhota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:21 2016