Coripos, Brazil Page

Other names: Coripós

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.9046 Longitude -49.1057 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 17S Long (DMS) 49° 6' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74815

Weather Charts


Coripos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coripos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coripos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro Passo Manso (2.1 nm)
Ribeirao Branco (2.7 nm)
Cidade Jardim I - II (2.8 nm)
Vila Bromberg (0.6 nm)
Salto Weissbach (1.1 nm)
Salto do Norte (1.8 nm)
Bairro Badenfurt (2.3 nm)
Itoupavazinha (3.3 nm)
Bairro Itoupava do Norte (2.3 nm)
Loteamento Pontal da Saxonia (2.3 nm)
Toca da Onca e Proximidades (2.9 nm)
Loteamento Sol Nascente (2.8 nm)
Rua Benjamin Franklin (3.0 nm)
Blumenau (0.9 nm)
Velha (1.0 nm)
Bairro da Velha Central (2.0 nm)
Morro Dona Edith (2.6 nm)
Morro do Valerio - Loteamento Itapua (2.8 nm)
Rua Gervasio Joao Sena (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 2 nm W 308
FR1013 Small BLUMENAU 4 nm N 10
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 24 nm E 86 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 44 nm N 22 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 54 nm S 147 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Oktoberfest of Blumenau
2.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Blumenau
2.3 nm E Vale do Itajaí
3.4 nm SE Blumenau
7.6 nm E Gaspar, Santa Catarina
10.2 nm NW Timbó
12.8 nm SE Guabiruba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:19 2016