Toca da Onca e Proximidades, Brazil Page

Other names: Toca da Onça e Proximidades

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.8871 Longitude -49.0558 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 14S Long (DMS) 49° 3' 21W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63346

Weather Charts


Toca da Onca e Proximidades Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toca da Onca e Proximidades Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toca da Onca e Proximidades Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairro Itoupava do Norte (0.6 nm)
Blumenau (2.6 nm)
Salto do Norte (2.6 nm)
Coripos (2.9 nm)
Rua Benjamin Franklin (0.2 nm)
Fortaleza (1.1 nm)
Bairro Fortaleza (2.0 nm)
Belchior (2.3 nm)
Ribeirao Fidelis (2.6 nm)
Saltinho (2.4 nm)
Bairro Bela Vista (2.6 nm)
Belchior Baixo (2.7 nm)
Agua Negra (3.0 nm)
Loteamento Sol Nascente (0.8 nm)
Barrio Ponta Aguda (0.9 nm)
Loteamento Pontal da Saxonia (1.3 nm)
Bairro Vorstaht (1.3 nm)
Rua Pedro Krauss Senior (1.7 nm)
Rua Ararangua (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1013 Small BLUMENAU 3 nm N 331
SSBL BNU Small Blumenau Airport Blumenau 3 nm N 331
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 4 nm W 275
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 21 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 42 nm N 19 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Vale do Itajaí
2.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Blumenau
2.3 nm SW Oktoberfest of Blumenau
2.8 nm S Blumenau
5.5 nm SE Gaspar, Santa Catarina
10.8 nm NE Luiz Alves
10.2 nm E Ilhota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:32 2016