Agua Negra, Brazil Page

Other names: Água Negra

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.9327 Longitude -49.0105 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 58S Long (DMS) 49° 0' 38W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37175

Weather Charts


Agua Negra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Negra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agua Negra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rua Pedro Krauss Senior (2.3 nm)
Rua Ararangua (2.5 nm)
Barrio Ponta Aguda (2.8 nm)
Loteamento Sol Nascente (3.0 nm)
Loteamento Pontal da Saxonia (3.1 nm)
Granja Agua Negra (0.6 nm)
Agua Negra (0.9 nm)
Bairro Bela Vista (2.1 nm)
Jardim Primavera (2.5 nm)
Bairro Vorstaht (2.4 nm)
Belchior Baixo (2.5 nm)
Saltinho (3.2 nm)
Toca da Onca e Proximidades (3.7 nm)
Rua Benjamin Franklin (3.8 nm)
Sertao Verde (2.2 nm)
Gaspar (2.2 nm)
Garuba (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Garuba (1.9 nm)
Curral das Minas (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1013 Small BLUMENAU 7 nm N 325
SSBL BNU Small Blumenau Airport Blumenau 7 nm N 325
SNEV Heli Posthaus Heliport Blumenau 7 nm W 294
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 19 nm E 80 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 44 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Blumenau
2.3 nm E Gaspar, Santa Catarina
3.1 nm W Vale do Itajaí
3.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Blumenau
4.1 nm W Oktoberfest of Blumenau
7.9 nm E Ilhota
9.3 nm S Guabiruba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:05 2016