Santa Barbara, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Bárbara

World:Brazil:Rondonia
Latitude -9.2000 Longitude -62.9167 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 9° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 62° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Porto_Velho
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Santa Barbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Barbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio (16.1 nm)
Sao Joao (16.5 nm)
Torno Largo (20.4 nm)
Sao Pedro (21.1 nm)
Abraao (24.0 nm)
Jacunda (8.4 nm)
Nova Holanda (17.1 nm)
Cujubim (21.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (24.8 nm)
Sao Carlos (26.2 nm)
Repartimento (29.5 nm)
Queimada (31.0 nm)
Vera Cruz (31.8 nm)
Pedra Branca (9.4 nm)
Caritianas (20.2 nm)
Porto Novo (22.4 nm)
Sao Joaquim (28.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (29.7 nm)
Santo Antonio (32.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJOG Small Ariquemes Airport Ariquemes 41 nm S 190
SWTB Small Tabajara Airport Ariquemes 50 nm E 70
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 65 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
31.4 nm N 64th meridian west
38.4 nm E List of craters on Mars: O-Z
43.6 nm S Ariquemes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:37 2016