Vera Cruz, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Cruz

World:Brazil:Rondonia
Latitude -9.2667 Longitude -62.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Porto_Velho
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153

Weather Charts


Vera Cruz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vera Cruz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vera Cruz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cujubim (13.3 nm)
Sao Pedro (16.2 nm)
Pedra Branca (26.9 nm)
Jatuarana (11.2 nm)
Repartimento (11.4 nm)
Angustura (23.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (25.7 nm)
Dois de Novembro (25.7 nm)
Tabajara (27.6 nm)
Boa Vista (13.0 nm)
Rama-Rama (22.1 nm)
Queimada (8.5 nm)
Belem (12.5 nm)
Sao Carlos (12.6 nm)
Oriente (20.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (22.9 nm)
Primavera (24.1 nm)
Monte Santo (24.7 nm)
Morena (25.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46552 Small Machadinho D'Oeste Airport Machadinho D'Oeste 23 nm E 110
SWTB Small Tabajara Airport Ariquemes 26 nm N 36
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 96 nm W 290 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBJI Small Ji-Paraná Airport 101 nm S 161 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWJI JPR Small Ji-Paraná Airport Ji-Paraná 101 nm S 161 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
31.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
36.1 nm NE 62nd meridian west
47.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:17 2016