Primavera, Brazil Page

Other names: Bom Principio

World:Brazil:Rondonia
Latitude -9.6667 Longitude -62.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Porto_Velho
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Primavera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Primavera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Primavera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (15.6 nm)
Oriente Velho (16.5 nm)
Triunfo (18.6 nm)
Santo Antonio (18.8 nm)
Sao Pedro (19.0 nm)
Santo Antonio (27.4 nm)
Oriente (4.1 nm)
Belem (13.6 nm)
Queimada (16.7 nm)
Sao Carlos (18.5 nm)
Cujubim (22.9 nm)
Vera Cruz (24.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (11.8 nm)
Morena (14.4 nm)
Monte Santo (14.7 nm)
Uniao (7.0 nm)
Laje (9.4 nm)
Fortaleza (15.6 nm)
Vista Alegre (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46552 Small Machadinho D'Oeste Airport Machadinho D'Oeste 25 nm E 52
SWNI AQM Small Nova Vida Airport Ariquemes 41 nm S 222
SBJI Small Ji-Paraná Airport 78 nm S 157 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SWJI JPR Small Ji-Paraná Airport Ji-Paraná 78 nm S 157 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 108 nm W 301 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N List of craters on Mars: O-Z
24.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
28.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 4th century BC
32.8 nm SE Jaru River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:03 2016