Nova Holanda, Brazil Page

Other names: Nova Hollandia,Nova Hollanda,Nova Holandia

World:Brazil:Rondonia
Latitude -8.9667 Longitude -62.7500 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 8° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Porto_Velho
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nova Holanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Holanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Holanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio (30.8 nm)
Abraao (30.7 nm)
Torno Largo (31.0 nm)
Sao Rafael (26.8 nm)
Lago Verde (31.3 nm)
Repartimento (20.0 nm)
Fortaleza (26.6 nm)
Vera Cruz (28.2 nm)
Sao Pedro (28.5 nm)
Dois de Novembro (28.5 nm)
Angustura (28.9 nm)
Jatuarana (31.3 nm)
Jacunda (8.9 nm)
Santa Barbara (17.1 nm)
Pedra Branca (22.5 nm)
Cujubim (25.7 nm)
Sao Carlos (29.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (30.6 nm)
Queimada (32.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWTB Small Tabajara Airport Ariquemes 37 nm E 85
FR46552 Small Machadinho D'Oeste Airport Machadinho D'Oeste 51 nm E 120
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 70 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm NW 64th meridian west
28.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
37.2 nm SE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
45.6 nm E 62nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:28 2016