Jacunda, Brazil Page

Other names: Jacundá

World:Brazil:Rondonia
Latitude -9.1000 Longitude -62.8167 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 9° 5' 60S Long (DMS) 62° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) America/Porto_Velho
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Jacunda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jacunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jacunda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio (23.5 nm)
Sao Joao (24.8 nm)
Torno Largo (25.7 nm)
Sao Pedro (26.7 nm)
Abraao (27.3 nm)
Nova Holanda (8.9 nm) Repartimento (22.7 nm)
Vera Cruz (27.6 nm)
Queimada (29.0 nm)
Jatuarana (33.6 nm)
Fortaleza (34.1 nm)
Santa Barbara (8.4 nm)
Pedra Branca (14.0 nm)
Cujubim (20.9 nm)
Sao Pedro (25.1 nm)
Sao Carlos (25.4 nm)
Caritianas (28.5 nm)
Porto Novo (30.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (31.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWTB Small Tabajara Airport Ariquemes 42 nm E 75
SJOG Small Ariquemes Airport Ariquemes 49 nm S 196
SBPV PVH Medium GOVERNADOR JORGE TEIXEIRA DE OLIVEIRA Porto Velho 68 nm W 289 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm NW 64th meridian west
29.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century
35.5 nm SE List of craters on Mars: O-Z
50.7 nm S Ariquemes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:57 2016