Tres Figueiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Figueiras

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.9333 Longitude -50.7000 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1468

Weather Charts


Tres Figueiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Figueiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Figueiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bruno F. Bins (3.4 nm)
Estancia S. Terezinha (3.5 nm)
Bernardino Boeira (3.7 nm)
Dr. Pompilio G. Sobrinho (3.9 nm)
Tasso Jobim (3.9 nm)
Capao Grande (4.2 nm)
Julio (4.8 nm)
Ferrugem (4.9 nm)
Tres Figueiras (5.0 nm)
Glorinha (5.9 nm)
Jose Soares (6.2 nm)
Ernesto Cardoso (6.3 nm)
Francelino (6.3 nm)
Guabiroba (6.6 nm)
Miraguaia (5.0 nm)
Jose Martins (5.9 nm)
Alcino Silvano (6.5 nm)
Avelino Michel (7.1 nm)
Chico Lunia (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSCV Small Capivari Airport Capivari Do Sul 15 nm S 140
FR43741 GCV Small Gravatai Airport Gravatai 14 nm W 266
SSMU Heli Magnum Heliport Cachoeirinha 21 nm W 267
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 24 nm W 261 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 50 nm N 329 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Rolante River
14.7 nm W Gravataí
18.0 nm SW Autódromo Internacional de Tarumã
20.2 nm W Alvorada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:48 2016