Julio, Brazil Page

Other names: Júlio

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.9564 Longitude -50.7880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 57' 23S Long (DMS) 50° 47' 17W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Julio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demetrio de Avila (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Figueira (3.6 nm)
Granja S. Rosa (4.2 nm)
Otacilio Soares (4.5 nm)
Ferrugem (2.4 nm)
Tasso Jobim (2.4 nm)
Francelino (2.5 nm)
Jose Soares (2.7 nm)
Bruno F. Bins (3.0 nm)
Ernesto Cardoso (3.1 nm)
Tres Figueiras (3.4 nm)
P do Feliciano (3.5 nm)
Dr. Pompilio G. Sobrinho (3.8 nm)
Guabiroba (4.4 nm)
Glorinha (4.6 nm)
Capao Grande (0.6 nm)
Bernardino Boeira (1.3 nm)
Estancia S. Terezinha (1.6 nm)
Tres Figueiras (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43741 GCV Small Gravatai Airport Gravatai 10 nm W 272
SSMU Heli Magnum Heliport Cachoeirinha 16 nm W 271
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 20 nm W 263 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 50 nm N 335 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCM CCM Medium FORQUILHINHA Criciuma 102 nm N 44 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Gravataí
14.1 nm N Rolante River
13.2 nm SW Autódromo Internacional de Tarumã
15.5 nm W Alvorada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:00 2016