Jose Soares, Brazil Page

Other names: José Soares

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.9196 Longitude -50.8178 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 11S Long (DMS) 50° 49' 4W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4605

Weather Charts


Jose Soares Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Soares Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Soares Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P do Feliciano (0.9 nm)
Otacilio Soares (2.0 nm)
Jardim das Oliveiras (3.3 nm)
Ernesto Cardoso (0.4 nm)
Guabiroba (2.0 nm)
Glorinha (2.6 nm)
Elsidio Alves Pacheco (3.0 nm)
Vergilino Pacheco (3.4 nm)
Ferrugem (1.3 nm)
Tres Figueiras (1.9 nm)
Tasso Jobim (2.4 nm)
Capao Grande (2.8 nm)
Estancia S. Terezinha (2.9 nm)
Bruno F. Bins (3.0 nm)
Dr. Pompilio G. Sobrinho (3.2 nm)
Francelino (0.4 nm)
Demetrio de Avila (1.4 nm)
Julio (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Figueira (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43741 GCV Small Gravatai Airport Gravatai 8 nm W 258
SSMU Heli Magnum Heliport Cachoeirinha 15 nm W 263
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 18 nm W 256 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 47 nm N 335 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCM CCM Medium FORQUILHINHA Criciuma 102 nm E 45 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Gravataí
12.7 nm NE Rolante River
13.0 nm SW Autódromo Internacional de Tarumã
14.4 nm W Alvorada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:45 2016