Jose Martins, Brazil Page

Other names: José Martins

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.8530 Longitude -50.7665 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 11S Long (DMS) 50° 45' 59W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4255

Weather Charts


Jose Martins Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Martins Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Martins Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Nova (2.2 nm)
Rincao de S. Joao (2.9 nm)
Guabiroba (3.3 nm)
Theobaldo Schmidt (3.3 nm)
Elsidio Alves Pacheco (3.4 nm)
Neri Goncalves (3.4 nm)
Alcino Silvano (1.0 nm)
Avelino Michel (1.1 nm)
Antonio Oliveira (2.6 nm)
Vila Nova (3.3 nm)
Oscar Helfenscheler (3.3 nm)
Aparicio Dutra (4.1 nm)
Jose Peixoto (3.8 nm)
Miraguaia (3.5 nm) Glorinha (2.2 nm)
Dr. Pompilio G. Sobrinho (2.6 nm)
Tres Figueiras (3.1 nm)
Bruno F. Bins (3.6 nm)
Tasso Jobim (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43741 GCV Small Gravatai Airport Gravatai 12 nm W 243
SSBZ Small Aeroclube Airport Sapiranga 15 nm W 313
SSMU Heli Magnum Heliport Cachoeirinha 18 nm W 252
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 22 nm W 248 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 45 nm N 330 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Rolante River
12.3 nm SW Gravataí
17.6 nm SW Autódromo Internacional de Tarumã
17.9 nm NW Sapiranga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:16 2016