Rincao de S. Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: Rincão de S. João

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.8213 Longitude -50.8078 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 49' 17S Long (DMS) 50° 48' 28W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3987

Weather Charts


Rincao de S. Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincao de S. Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rincao de S. Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Theobaldo Schmidt (1.1 nm)
Palha (2.6 nm)
Anibal Maciel (2.8 nm)
Jose Peixoto (1.0 nm)
Artur Miller (1.5 nm)
Aloisio Agostin (2.0 nm)
Bituva (2.4 nm)
Aparicio Dutra (2.5 nm)
Alambique (2.7 nm)
Alambique (3.2 nm)
Maracana (3.3 nm)
Avelino Michel (1.7 nm)
Oscar Helfenscheler (2.1 nm)
Antonio Oliveira (2.0 nm)
Alcino Silvano (2.7 nm)
Jose Martins (2.9 nm)
Neri Goncalves (1.8 nm)
Vila Nova (2.1 nm)
Elsidio Alves Pacheco (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43741 GCV Small Gravatai Airport Gravatai 12 nm W 230
SSBZ Small Aeroclube Airport Sapiranga 12 nm W 313
SSMU Heli Magnum Heliport Cachoeirinha 17 nm W 244
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 21 nm W 241 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 42 nm N 332 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Rolante River
11.3 nm SW Gravataí
15.1 nm NW Sapiranga
15.3 nm NW Estádio Sady Arnildo Schmidt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:26 2016